Pete Ahearn Spring Cup

29th January (21)
PETE AHEARN SPRING CUP
DWMC The Dovey
Hop Pole Barley Mow
Bye Salt ‘n’ Asbo’s
Masons Chalked Star & Garter
30th October (10)
PETE AHEARN SPRING CUP 1st ROUND
The Dovey 5 2 Doverdale Arms
Rifle No Mans 3 5 DWMC
Masons Chalked 5 3 Never In Salted
Wessie Wander 2 5 Star & Garter
Barley Mow Bye
Pillar of Salt 4 5 Hop Pole
Salt ‘n’ Asbo’s 5 3 Pillar of Dreams
PETE AHEARN SPRING CUP MATCH SHEET
WEEK 10 – DATE:- 30/10/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS THE DOVEY 5-2 DOVERDALE ARMS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Michael Griffiths A> Rob Greenfield
2 Jay Smith <H Harvey Harris
3 Craig Lockyear A> Gavin Ward
& James Wright Gaz Williams
4 Brian Mellin <H Steve Harris
5 Craig Lockyear <H Gavin Ward
6 Michael Griffiths <H Harvey Harris
& Sarah Chatfield Steve Harris
7 James Wright <H Neil Fischer
8
9
&
MATCH 2
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 3-5 DWMC
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Emma Williamson A> Martin Maycroft
2 Tracey Winfield <H Alex Pedlow
3 Emma Williamson A> Martin Maycroft
& Michelle Hussey Graham Sutton
4 Claire Winfield <H Craig Maycroft
5 Jill Hindle <H Les Day
6 Tracey Winfield A> Alex Pedlow
& Karen Bevan Tony Fahy
7 Michelle Hussey A> Tony Fahy
8 Karen Bevan A> Graham Sutton
9
&
MATCH 3
TEAMS MASONS CHALKED UP 5-3 NEVER IN SALTED
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dom Walker A> Dave Couch
2 Harrison Wagstaff A> Clive Wagstaff
3 Martin King <H Clive Wagstaff
& Tim Richings Dave Couch
4 Sam Sanders <H Terry Clarke
5 Martin King <H Steve Lloyd
6 Kieran Harper A> Steve Lloyd
& Jamie Gardener Terry Clarke
7 Tim Richings <H Ayrron Brown
8 Kieran Harper <H Grace Byatt
9
&
MATCH 4
TEAMS WESSIE WANDERERS 2-5 STAR & GARTER
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Matt McLoughlin A> Simon Shipway
2 Dave Heath A> Peter Walker
3 Chris Senior A> Peter Walker
& Nathan Plant Dave Webb
4 Nathan Plant A> Matt Stinton
5 Chris Senior <H Sean Chance
6 Matt McLoughlin <H Sean Chance
& Dave Heath James Greenfield
7 Pete Warner A> James Greenfield
8
9
&
MATCH 5
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 4-5 HOP POLE
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Bradley Taylor A> Chris Wilson
2 Tyler Nash <H Ian Seager
3 Thomas Farrand A> Ian Seager
& Bradley Taylor Glyn Digget
4 Simon Taylor A> Graeme Campbell
5 James Burley <H Clive Powell
6 Tyler Nash <H Clive Powell
& Brian Murray Luke Giles
7 Thomas Farrand A> Glyn Digget
8 Brian Murray <H Joe Storey
9 Simon Taylor A> Joe Storey
& James Burley Chris Wilson
MATCH 6
TEAMS SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S 5-3 PILLAR OF DREAMS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Justin Moore <H Nathan Richards
2 Chevez Phillips A> Reg Griffiths
3 Damien Hill A> Shaun Nunns
& Aaron Sanders Faraz Ali Khan
4 Aaron Williams <H Ash Bastable
5 Craig Richards <H Adam Croney
6 Justin Moore <H Adam Croney
& Chevez Phillips Jim Bourne
7 Aaron Sanders A> Jim Bourne
8 Damien Hill <H Shaun Nunns
9
&