Tim Radley Winter Cup

18th December (17)
TIM RADLEY WINTER CUP 2nd ROUND
Doverdale Arms Never In Salted
Salt ‘n’ Asbo’s Pillar of Salt
Star & Garter Barley Mow
Masons Chalked DWMC

 

25th September (5)
TIM RADLEY WINTER CUP 1st ROUND
Masons Chalked 6 3 Pillar of Dreams
Barley Mow 6 4 Hop Pole
Wessie Wander 1 6 Salt ‘n’ Asbo’s
Pillar of Salt 6 3 The Dovey
Rifle No Mans 2 6 Never In Salted
Bye Doverdale Arms
DWMC Bye
Star & Garter Bye
WINTER CUP MATCH SHEETS
DATE:- 25/09/2019
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
MATCH 1
TEAMS MASONS CHALKED UP 6-3 PILLAR OF DREAMS
Table 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Martin King < H Jim Bourne
2 Sam Sanders < H Faraz Ali Khan
3 Connor Harper < H Mark Hawley
4 James Fisher  A > Nathan Richards
5 Dom Walker < H Adam Croney
6 Harrison Wagstaff  A > Reg Griffiths
7 Connor Harper < H Shaun Nunns
8 Sam Sanders  A > Ash Bastable
9 Dom Walker < H Mark Hawley
10
11
MATCH 2
TEAMS BARLEY MOW 6-4 HOP POLE
Table
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dean Carey < H Chris Wilson
2 Morgan Harris < H Clive Powell
3 Teia Taylor  A > Joe Storey
4 Nathan Gwin < H Phil Bridges
5 Dale Everton < H Glyn Digget
6 Luke Henney < H Gareth Narbett
7 Matt Leedham  A > Joe Storey
8 Craig Taylor  A > Phil Bridges
9 Dean Carey  A > Glyn Digget
10 Nathan Gwin < H Chris Wilson
11
MATCH 3
TEAMS WESSIE WANDERERS 1-6 SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S
Table 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Chris Senior  A > Ollie Simms
2 Dave Heath < H Aaron Sanders
3 Nathan Plant  A > Justin Moore
4 Danny Forsyth  A > Chevez Phillips
5 Mark Fothergill  A > Damien Hill
6 Pete Warner  A > Aaron Williams
7 Dave Heath  A > Damien Hill
8
9
10
11
MATCH 4
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 6-3 THE DOVEY
Table 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jon Schlesinger < H Michael Griffiths
2 Bradley Taylor  A > Clare McGregor
3 Thomas Farrand < H Joshua-J  Fitzpatrick
4 Simon Taylor < H Jay Smith
5 No Player  A > Sarah Chatfield
6 Brian Murray  A > Craig Lockyear
7 Thomas Farrand < H Clare McGregor
8 Jon Schlesinger < H Jay Smith
9 Simon Taylor < H Michael Griffiths
10
11
MATCH 5
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 2-6 NEVER IN SALTED
Table 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Tracey Winfield < H Matt Jarvis (Unregistered)
2 Julia Bellingham  A > Chris Turner
3 Karen Bevan  A > Terry Clarke
4 Jill Hindle  A > Clive Wagstaff
5 Claire Winfield  A > Gavin Young
6 Emma Williamson  A > Steve Lloyd
7 Tracey Winfield < H Terry Clarke
8 Karen Bevan  A > Clive Wagstaff
9
10
11