Singles K/O

SINGLES K/O QUARTER & SEMI FINALS

BEST OF 3 FRAMES

GAMES TO BE PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY 15th JULY

NAME

TEAM

VENUE

MATT STINTON

STAR & GARTER

DWMC

NATHAN GWIN

BARLEY MOW

DWMC

JAKE COOPER

PILLAR of DREAMS

DWMC

ROB GREENFIELD

DOVERDALE ARMS

DWMC

ALAN ROOM

DOVERDALE ARMS

DWMC

ANDY LARNER

DWMC

DWMC

CONNOR HARPER

MASONS ALL CHALKED UP

DWMC

SAM SANDERS

MASONS ALL CHALKED UP

DWMC

LADIES SINGLES K/O COMPETITION PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY 15th JULY

*** PLAYER IN CHARGE OF VENUE

BEST OF 3 FRAMES PLAYED ON BOTH TABLES

NAME

TEAM

VENUE

** JILL HINDLE ** RIFLE NO MANS Pillar of Salt
EMMA WILLIAMSON RIFLE NO MANS Pillar of Salt
JULIA BELLINGHAM RIFLE NO MANS Pillar of Salt
KAREN BEVAN RIFLE NO MANS Pillar of Salt
CLARE McGREGOR THE DOVEY Pillar of Salt
SARAH CHATFIELD THE DOVEY Pillar of Salt

SINGLES K/O QUARTER FINALISTS 2020

 

GROUP WINNER

TEAM

VENUE

PLAYERS DEFEATED BY GROUP WINNER

MATT STINTON

STAR & GARTER

FREEMASONS

MIKE CARNIE

NATHAN GWIN

BARLEY MOW

FREEMASONS

MARTIN MAYCROFT

MORGAN HARRIS

JAKE COOPER

PILLAR of DREAMS

HOP POLE

DALE EVERTON

DOM WALKER

ROB GREENFIELD

DOVERDALE ARMS

HOP POLE

KEITH ROWE

BRIAN MELLIN

ALAN ROOM

DOVERDALE ARMS

PILLAR of SALT

REG GRIFFITHS

MARK FOTHERGILL

CARL BOWKETT

ANDY LARNER

DWMC

PILLAR of SALT

ALEX PEDLOW

CRAIG TAYLOR

CONNOR HARPER

MASONS ALL CHALKED UP

RIFLEMANS

LES DAY

CHRIS WILSON

STEVE LLOYD

SAM SANDERS

MASONS ALL CHALKED UP

RIFLEMANS

TERRY CLARKE

TONY FAHY

SINGLES K/O COMPETITION PLAYED ON WEDNESDAY 26th FEBRUARY

*** PLAYERS IN CHARGE OF VENUES

NAME

TEAM

VENUE

** CRAIG TAYLOR BARLEY MOW PILLAR of SALT
ALAN ROOM DOVERDALE ARMS PILLAR of SALT
ALEX PEDLOW DWMC PILLAR of SALT
ANDY LARNER DWMC PILLAR of SALT
CARL BOWKETT DWMC PILLAR of SALT
CARL STINTON STAR & GARTER PILLAR of SALT
JAMES FISHER MASONS ALL CHALKED UP PILLAR of SALT
JAY SMITH THE DOVEY PILLAR of SALT
MARK FOTHERGILL WESSIE WANDERERS PILLAR of SALT
NEIL FISCHER DOVERDALE ARMS PILLAR of SALT
REG GRIFFITHS PILLAR of DREAMS PILLAR of SALT
TEIA TAYLOR BARLEY MOW PILLAR of SALT

 

NAME

TEAM

VENUE

** STEVE HARRIS DOVERDALE RIFLEMANS
AARON WILLIAMS SALT ’N’ ASBO’S RIFLEMANS
CHRIS SENIOR WESSIE WANDERERS RIFLEMANS
CHRIS WILSON HOP POLE RIFLEMANS
CONOR HARPER MASONS ALL CHALKED UP RIFLEMANS
GAZ WILLIAMS DOVERDALE ARMS RIFLEMANS
KIERON HARPER MASONS ALL CHALKED UP RIFLEMANS
LES DAY DWMC RIFLEMANS
SAM SANDERS MASONS ALL CHALKED UP RIFLEMANS
SIMON SHIPWAY STAR & GARTER RIFLEMANS
STEVE LLOYD NEVER IN SALTED RIFLEMANS
TERRY CLARKE NEVER IN SALTED RIFLEMANS
TONY FAHY DWMC RIFLEMANS

 

NAME

TEAM

VENUE

** CRAIG MAYCROFT DWMC FREEMASONS
BRADLEY TALBOT BARLEY MOW FREEMASONS
BRADLEY TAYLOR PILLAR of SALT FREEMASONS
CRAIG LOCKYEAR THE DOVEY FREEMASONS
HARVEY HARRIS DOVERDALE FREEMASONS
JAMES GREENFIELD STAR & GARTER FREEMASONS
MARTIN MAYCROFT DWMC FREEMASONS
MATT STINTON STAR & GARTER FREEMASONS
MIKE CARNIE THE DOVEY FREEMASONS
MORGAN HARRIS BARLEY MOW FREEMASONS
NATHAN GWIN BARLEY MOW FREEMASONS
NATHAN RICHARDS PILLAR of DREAMS FREEMASONS
SHAUN NUNNS PILLAR of DREAMS FREEMASONS

 

NAME

TEAM

VENUE

** BRIAN MELLIN THE DOVEY HOP POLE
ASH BASTABLE PILLAR of DREAMS HOP POLE
CHEVEZ PHILLIPS SALT ’N’ ASBO’S HOP POLE
DALE EVERTON BARLEY MOW HOP POLE
DAMIEN HILL SALT ’N’ ASBO’S HOP POLE
DANNY FORSYTH WESSIE WANDERERS HOP POLE
DOM WALKER MASONS ALL CHALKED UP HOP POLE
JAKE COOPER PILLAR of DREAMS HOP POLE
JIM BOURNE PILLAR of DREAMS HOP POLE
JOE STOREY HOP POLE HOP POLE
ROB GREENFIELD DOVERDALE ARMS HOP POLE
SIMON TAYLOR PILLAR of SALT HOP POLE