Match Sheets

MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 8 – DATE:- 16/10/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS WESSIE WANDERERS 5-4 PILLAR OF DREAMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Keith Rowe A> Shaun Nunns
2 Matt McLoughlin A> Reg Griffiths
3 Matt McLoughlin A> Nathan Richards
& Albert Warner Shaun Nunns
4 Dave Heath <H Jim Bourne
5 Chris Senior <H Nathan Richards
6 Danny Forsyth A> Reg Griffiths
& Pete Warner Jim Bourne
7 Mark Fothergill <H Adam Croney
8 Marcus Heath <H Ash Bastable
9 Dave Heath <H Ash Bastable
& Chris Senior Adam Croney
MATCH 2
TEAMS MASONS CHALKED UP 3-6 DOVERDALE ARMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dom Walker <H Rob Greenfield
2 Harry Burchell A> Harvey Harris
3 Dom Walker A> Gavin Ward
& Kieran Harper Gaz Williams
4 Martin King <H Simon Wheeler
5 Sam Sanders A> Gaz Williams
6 Sam Sanders A> Steve Harris
& Connor Harper Harvey Harris
7 Tim Richings A> Gavin Ward
8 Connor Harper <H Steve Harris
9 Tim Richings A> Rob Greenfield
& Martin King Alex Tyler
MATCH 3
TEAMS BARLEY MOW 8-1 SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Bradley Talbot <H James Williams
2 Dean Carey <H Chevez Phillips
3 Dean Carey <H Aaron Sanders
& Morgan Harris Aaron Williams
4 Kris Odell <H Aaron Sanders
5 Nathan Gwin <H Damien Hill
6 Nathan Gwin <H Damien Hill
& Bradley Talbot Chevez Phillips
7 Dale Everton <H Aaron Williams
8 Craig Taylor <H Ollie Simms
9 Craig Taylor A> Ollie Simms
& Teia Taylor James Williams
MATCH 4
TEAMS NEVER IN SALTED 7-2 STAR & GARTER
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Diego Maese <H Simon Shipway
2 Clive Wagstaff <H Peter Walker
3 Gavin Young <H Peter Walker
& Dave Couch Simon Shipway
4 Chris Turner <H Matt Stinton
5 Gavin Young A> Dave Webb
6 Chris Turner <H Dave Webb
& Clive Wagstaff Sean Chance
7 Terry Clarke <H Sean Chance
8 Dave Couch A> Del Nokes
9 Steve Lloyd <H Matt Stinton
& Terry Clarke James Greenfield
MATCH 5
TEAMS THE DOVEY 4-5 RIFLE NO MANS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Mike Carnie <H Julia Bellingham
2 Michael Griffiths A> Jill Hindle
3 Craig Lockyear <H Julia Bellingham
& James Wright Emma Williamson
4 Craig Lockyear A> Karen Bevan
5 Clare McGregor A> Tracey Winfield
6 Jay Smith A> Claire Winfield
& Brian Mellin Jill Hindle
7 James Wright <H Claire Winfield
8 Brian Mellin <H Emma Williamson
9 Clare McGregor A> Tracey Winfield
& Michael Griffiths Karen Bevan
MATCH 6
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 4-5 DWMC
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Bradley Taylor A> Carl Bowkett
2 Tyler Nash <H Tony Fahy
3 James Burley A> Tony Fahy
& Adam Verralls Alex Pedlow
4 Adam Verralls <H Luke Wood
5 Simon Taylor A> Andy Larner
6 Brian Murray A> Andy Larner
& Tyler Nash Mikey Knight
7 James Burley <H Mikey Knight
8 Brian Murray A> Martin Maycroft
9 Thomas Farrand <H Craig Maycroft
& Bradley Taylor Les Day
MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 7 – DATE:- 09/10/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS DWMC 6-3 THE DOVEY
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Martin Maycroft A> Clare McGregor
2 Graham Sutton A> Craig Lockyear
3 Les Day <H Joshua-J  Fitzpatrick
& Tony Fahy Brian Mellin
4 Tony Fahy <H Brian Mellin
5 Andy Larner <H Sarah Chatfield
6 Andy Larner A> Clare McGregor
& Craig Maycroft Michael Griffiths
7 Mikey Knight <H Joshua-J  Fitzpatrick
8 Carl Bowkett <H Michael Griffiths
9 Carl Bowkett <H Craig Lockyear
& Mikey Knight Sarah Chatfield
MATCH 2
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 6-3 NEVER IN SALTED
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Emma Williamson <H Dave Couch
2 Tracey Winfield <H Clive Wagstaff
3 Jack Price A> Clive Wagstaff
& Emma Williamson Chris Turner
4 Karen Bevan <H Chris Turner
5 Jack Price A> Gavin Young
6 Tracey Winfield <H Steve Lloyd
& Karen Bevan Terry Clarke
7 Jill Hindle <H Terry Clarke
8 Claire Winfield <H Steve Lloyd
9 Claire Winfield A> Gavin Young
& Jill Hindle Dave Couch
MATCH 3
TEAMS STAR & GARTER 4-5 BARLEY MOW
Table* 1*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Del Nokes A> Dean Carey
2 Matt Stinton <H Nathan Gwin
3 Dave Webb <H Dale Everton
& Sean Chance Teia Taylor
4 James Greenfield A> Bradley Talbot
5 Carl Stinton A> Dale Everton
6 Matt Stinton A> Dean Carey
& Del Nokes Craig Taylor
7 Peter Walker <H Teia Taylor
8 Sean Chance <H Craig Taylor
9 James Greenfield A> Bradley Talbot
& Peter Walker Nathan Gwin
MATCH 4
TEAMS SALT ‘N’ ASBO’S 3-6 MASONS CHALKED UP
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 James Williams A> Martin King
2 Justin Moore A> Harrison Wagstaff
3 Damien Hill A> Connor Harper
& Ollie Simms Harry Burchell
4 Chevez Phillips A> Sam Sanders
5 Damien Hill A> Dom Walker
6 Justin Moore <H Sam Sanders
& Chevez Phillips Kieran Harper
7 Ollie Simms <H James Fisher
8 Aaron Williams A> Connor Harper
9 Aaron Williams <H Tim Richings
& Aaron Sanders Martin King
MATCH 5
TEAMS DOVERDALE ARMS 7-2 WESSIE WANDERERS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Harvey Harris <H Nathan Plant
2 Bob Greenfield <H Matt McLoughlin
3 Gavin Ward <H Nathan Plant
& Gaz Williams Dave Heath
4 Steve Harris A> Dave Heath
5 Alan Room A> Danny Forsyth
6 Alan Room <H Mark Fothergill
& Bob Greenfield Matt McLoughlin
7 Gaz Williams <H Chris Senior
8 Gavin Ward <H Albert Warner
9 Steve Harris <H Danny Forsyth
& Harvey Harris Chris Senior
MATCH 6
TEAMS PILLAR OF DREAMS 4-5 HOP POLE
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jim Bourne A> Chris Wilson
2 Faraz Ali Khan A> Ian Seager
3 Mark Hawley <H Luke Giles
& Reg Griffiths Glyn Digget
4 Adam Croney A> Glyn Digget
5 Reg Griffiths <H Joe Storey
6 Jim Bourne <H Joe Storey
& Adam Croney Chris Wilson
7 Mark Hawley <H Gareth Narbett
8 Ash Bastable A> Luke Giles
9 Ash Bastable A> Ian Seager
& Faraz Ali Khan Gareth Narbett

 

MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 6 – DATE:- 02/10/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS HOP POLE 6-3 DOVERDALE ARMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Chris Wilson <H Alan Room
2 Clive Powell A> Rob Greenfield
3 Gareth Narbett A> Simon Wheeler
& Glyn Digget Harvey Harris
4 Ian Seager <H Gaz Williams
5 Graeme Campbell <H Steve Harris
6 Ian Seager <H Gavin Ward
& Luke Giles Gaz Williams
7 Glyn Digget A> Simon Wheeler
8 Joe Storey <H Harvey Harris
9 Joe Storey <H Alex Tyler
& Chris Wilson Neil Fischer
MATCH 2
TEAMS WESSIE WANDERERS 0-9 SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Matt McLoughlin A> James Williams
2 Danny Forsyth A> Justin Moore
3 Kym Smith A> Justin Moore
& Liane Heath Chevez Phillips
4 Chris Senior A> Damien Hill
5 Dave Heath A> Chevez Phillips
6 Dave Heath A> Damien Hill
& Chris Senior Ollie Simms
7 Pete Warner A> Aaron Sanders
8 Kym Smith A> Aaron Williams
9 Pete Warner A> Aaron Williams
& Danny Forsyth Aaron Sanders
MATCH 3
TEAMS MASONS CHALKED UP 5-4 STAR & GARTER
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Harry Burchell A> James Greenfield
2 Harrison Wagstaff <H Simon Shipway
3 Connor Harper <H James Greenfield
& Harry Burchell Dave Webb
4 James Fisher A> Sean Chance
5 Dom Walker <H Dave Webb
6 Harrison Wagstaff <H Del Nokes
& Dom Walker Sean Chance
7 Connor Harper A> Matt Stinton
8 Rhys Kemp <H Del Nokes
9 Rhys Kemp A> Matt Stinton
& Kieran Harper Simon Shipway
MATCH 4
TEAMS BARLEY MOW 6-3 RIFLE NO MANS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dean Carey <H Julia Bellingham
2 Dale Everton A> Tracey Winfield
3 Dean Carey <H Julia Bellingham
& Kris Odell Emma Williamson
4 Nathan Gwin <H Karen Bevan
5 Bradley Talbot A> Claire Winfield
6 Craig Taylor <H Claire Winfield
& Dale Everton Jill Hindle
7 Craig Taylor A> Emma Williamson
8 Teia Taylor <H Jill Hindle
9 Bradley Talbot <H Tracey Winfield
& Nathan Gwin Karen Bevan
MATCH 5
TEAMS NEVER IN SALTED 8-1 DWMC
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Diego Maese A> Graham Sutton
2 Gavin Young <H Carl Bowkett
3 Chris Turner <H Carl Bowkett
& Clive Wagstaff Graham Sutton
4 Clive Wagstaff <H Tony Fahy
5 Chris Turner <H Andy Larner
6 Gavin Young <H Andy Larner
& Diego Maese Tony Fahy
7 Terry Clarke <H Craig Maycroft
8 Steve Lloyd <H Mikey Knight
9 Steve Lloyd <H Mikey Knight
& Terry Clarke Alex Pedlow
MATCH 6
TEAMS THE DOVEY 3-6 PILLAR of SALT
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Michael Griffiths <H Bradley Taylor
2 Clare McGregor <H Jon Schlesinger
3 James Wright A> Bradley Taylor
& Jay Smith Thomas Farrand
4 Joshua-J  Fitzpatrick A> Tyler Nash
5 Brian Mellin A> Simon Taylor
6 Michael Griffiths <H James Burley
& Clare McGregor Simon Taylor
7 Craig Lockyear A> Brian Murray
8 James Wright A> James Burley
9 Mike Carnie A> Tyler Nash
& Sarah Chatfield Brian Murray
MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 4 – DATE:- 18/09/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 3-6 NEVER IN SALTED
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Tyler Nash A> Dave Couch
2 Jon Schlesinger A> Clive Wagstaff
3 Tyler Nash <H Dave Couch
& Brian Murray Gavin Young
4 James Burley <H Chris Turner
5 Brian Murray <H Terry Clarke
6 Jon Schlesinger A> Clive Wagstaff
& Thomas Farrand Chris Turner
7 Thomas Farrand A> Gavin Young
8 Simon Taylor A> Steve Lloyd
9 Simon Taylor A> Steve Lloyd
& James Burley Terry Clarke
MATCH 2
TEAMS DWMC 3-6 BARLEY MOW
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Graham Sutton A> Bradley Talbot
2 Carl Bowkett <H Kris Odell
3 Graham Sutton A> Dale Everton
& Carl Bowkett Matt Leedham
4 Andy Larner <H Dale Everton
5 Mikey Knight <H Morgan Harris
6 Martin Maycroft A> Nathan Gwin
& Andy Larner Morgan Harris
7 Martin Maycroft A> Nathan Gwin
8 Antony Maycroft A> Dean Carey
9 Mikey Knight A> Bradley Talbot
& Les Day Kris Odell
MATCH 3
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 2-7 MASONS CHALKED UP
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jack Price A> James Fisher
2 Tracey Winfield A> Tim Richings
3 Claire Winfield <H Dom Walker
& Jill Hindle Jamie Gardener
4 Karen Bevan A> Dom Walker
5 Jill Hindle A> Martin King
6 Tracey Winfield A> Martin King
& Karen Bevan Kieran Harper
7 Emma Williamson A> Connor Harper
8 Claire Winfield <H Sam Sanders
9 Emma Williamson A> Connor Harper
& Jack Price Ian Coombes
MATCH 4
TEAMS STAR & GARTER 6-3 WESSIE WANDERERS
Table* 1*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Simon Shipway <H Matt McLoughlin
2 James Greenfield <H Keith Rowe
3 Sean Chance A> Matt McLoughlin
& Dave Webb Mark Fothergill
4 Dave Webb A> Chris Senior
5 Peter Walker <H Albert Warner
6 Peter Walker <H Kym Smith
& James Greenfield Albert Warner
7 Del Nokes <H Mark Fothergill
8 Sean Chance A> Pete Warner
9 Del Nokes <H Chris Senior
& Simon Shipway Pete Warner
MATCH 5
TEAMS SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S 8-1 HOP POLE
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 James Williams <H Chris Wilson
2 Craig Richards <H Ian Seager
3 Justin Moore <H Luke Giles
& James Williams Ian Seager
4 Aaron Sanders A> Joe Storey
5 Chevez Phillips <H Glyn Digget
6 Craig Richards <H Mark Henderson
& Aaron Williams Glyn Digget
7 Justin Moore <H Luke Giles
8 Damien Hill <H Mark Henderson
9 Damien Hill <H Chris Wilson
& Ollie Simms Joe Storey
MATCH 6
TEAMS DOVERDALE ARMS 4-5 PILLAR OF DREAMS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Harvey Harris A> Mark Hawley
2 Alan Room A> Mark Kilminster
3 Steve Harris A> Reg Griffiths
& Neil Fischer Nathan Richards
4 Gaz Williams A> Nathan Richards
5 Gavin Ward <H Reg Griffiths
6 Harvey Harris <H Mark Hawley
& Alan Room Mark Kilminster
7 Steve Harris A> Faraz Ali Khan
8 Neil Fischer <H Shaun Nunns
9 Gavin Ward <H Ash Bastable
& Gaz Williams Faraz Ali Khan
MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 2 – DATE:- 04/09/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS THE DOVEY 2-7 BARLEY MOW
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Michael Griffiths A> Dean Carey
2 James Wright <H Dale Everton
3 Brian Mellin A> Dean Carey
& Chris Brooke Dale Everton
4 Jay Smith A> Nathan Gwin
5 Craig Lockyear <H Matt Leedham
6 Sarah Chatfield A> Craig Taylor
& Craig Lockyear Teia Taylor
7 Clare McGregor A> Craig Taylor
8 Brian Mellin A> Bradley Talbot
9 Michael Griffiths A> Nathan Gwin
& Joshua-J  Fitzpatrick Bradley Talbot
MATCH 2
TEAMS PILLAR of SALT 2-7 MASONS CHALKED UP
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jim Bourne A> Martin King
2 James Burley A> Jamie Gardener
3 Jim Bourne <H Kieran Harper
& Tyler Nash Tim Richings
4 Tyler Nash A> James Fisher
5 Simon Taylor <H Tim Richings
6 Adam Verralls A> Connor Harper
& Simon Taylor Rhys Kemp
7 Adam Verralls A> Connor Harper
8 Mark Kilminster A> Dom Walker
9 James Burley A> Dom Walker
& Mark Kilminster Martin King
MATCH 3
TEAMS DMWC 4-5 WESSIE WANDERERS
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Craig Maycroft A> Keith Rowe
2 Tony Fahy <H Matt McLoughlin
3 Carl Bowkett A> Nathan Plant
& Graham Sutton Chris Senior
4 Mikey Knight <H Nathan Plant
5 Andy Larner (unregistered) A> Pete Warner
6 Tony Fahy A> Matt McLoughlin
& Martin Maycroft Mark Fothergill
7 Carl Bowkett <H Albert Warner
8 Luke Wood <H Danny Forsyth
9 Mikey Knight <A> Danny Forsyth
& Andy Larner (unregistered) Pete Warner
MATCH 4
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 5-4 HOP POLE
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Julia Bellingham A> Chris Wilson
2 Tracey Winfield A> Andy Fletcher
3 Tracey Winfield <H Clive Powell
& Karen Bevan Gareth Narbett
4 Claire Winfield <H Joe Storey
5 Jack Price A> Luke Giles
6 Claire Winfield <H Andy Fletcher
& Julia Bellingham Graeme Campbell
7 Emma Williamson <H Gareth Narbett
8 Karen Bevan A> Glyn Digget
9 Emma Williamson <H Joe Storey
& Jack Price Chris Wilson
MATCH 5
TEAMS STAR & GARTER 2-7 PILLAR of DREAMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Matt Stinton A> Nathan Richards
2 Sean Chance A> Reg Griffiths
3 Peter Walker A> Nathan Richards
& Simon Shipway Mark Hawley
4 Peter Walker <H Adam Croney
5 James Greenfield A> Mark Hawley
6 James Greenfield A> Reg Griffiths
& Matt Stinton Adam Croney
7 Dave Webb A> Shaun Nunns
8 Del Nokes A> Ash Bastable
9 Sean Bowman <H Ash Bastable
& Sean Chance Shaun Nunns
MATCH 6
TEAMS SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S 6-3 DOVERDALE ARMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 James Williams <H Rob Greenfield
2 Justin Moore <H Harvey Harris
3 Aaron Williams <H Alan Room
& Craig Richards Simon Wheeler
4 Chevez Phillips <H Gaz Williams
5 Craig Richards <H Neil Fischer
6 Chevez Phillips A> Steve Harris
& Justin Moore Rob Greenfield
7 Harrison Wagstaff <H Gavin Ward
8 Sam Sanders A> Steve Harris
9 Harrison Wagstaff A> Gaz Williams
& James Williams Harvey Harris