Match Sheets

MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 19 – DATE:- 15/01/20
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S P-P PILLAR of DREAMS
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1
2
3
&
4
5
6
&
7
8
9
&
MATCH 2
TEAMS STAR & GARTER 5-4 HOP POLE
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dom Johnson <H Glyn Digget
2 Steve Keay A> Ian Seager
3 Steve Keay <H Luke Giles
& Dave Webb Graeme Campbell
4 Simon Shipway A> Chris Wilson
5 Dave Webb <H Gareth Narbett
6 Matt Stinton <H Ian Seager
& Dom Johnson Glyn Digget
7 James Greenfield A> Joe Storey
8 Matt Stinton A> Graeme Campbell
9 James Greenfield <H Chris Wilson
& Simon Shipway Joe Storey
MATCH 3
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 6-3 WESSIE WANDERERS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Tracey Winfield <H Keith Rowe
2 Karen Bevan <H Chris Senior
3 Julia Bellingham A> Keith Rowe
& Emma Williamson Danny Forsyth
4 Jill Hindle A> Matt McLoughlin
5 Julia Bellingham A> Daniel Forsyth
6 Claire Winfield <H Ryan Merry
& Jill Hindle Chris Senior
7 Emma Williamson <H Mark Fothergill
8 Claire Winfield <H Danny Forsyth
9 Tracey Winfield <H Mark Fothergill
& Karen Bevan Matt McLoughlin
MATCH 4
TEAMS DWMC 4-5 MASONS CHALKED UP
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Martin Maycroft <H Harry Burchell
2 Carl Bowkett <H Kieran Harper
3 Craig Maycroft A> Kieran Harper
& Martin Maycroft Sam Sanders
4 Andy Larner <H Sam Sanders
5 Graham Sutton <H Jordan Robinson
6 Graham Sutton A> Ian Coombes
& Andy Larner Dom Walker
7 Les Day A> Dom Walker
8 Craig Maycroft A> Connor Harper
9 Carl Bowkett A> Connor Harper
& Antony Maycroft Harry Burchell
MATCH 5
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 1-8 BARLEY MOW
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Bradley Taylor A> Bradley Talbot
2 Tyler Nash A> Morgan Harris
3 Adam Verralls A> Bradley Talbot
& James Burley Teia Taylor
4 Brian Murray A> Nathan Gwin
5 Simon Taylor <H Dale Everton
6 Simon Taylor A> Dale Everton
& Jon Schlesinger Craig Taylor
7 Adam Verralls A> Craig Taylor
8 James Burley A> Teia Taylor
9 Tyler Nash A> Nathan Gwin
& Brian Murray Morgan Harris
MATCH 6
TEAMS THE DOVEY 2-7 NEVER IN SALTED
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jay Smith A> Gavin Young
2 Brian Mellin A> Diego Maese
3 Craig Lockyear A> Clive Wagstaff
& James Wright Dave Couch
4 Michael Griffiths A> Dave Couch
5 Clare McGregor A> Clive Wagstaff
6 Brian Mellin A> Gavin Young
& Mike Carnie Grace Byatt
7 Craig Lockyear <H Terry Clarke
8 James Wright A> Steve Lloyd
9 Clare McGregor <H Steve Lloyd
& Sarah Chatfield Terry Clarke
MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 18 – DATE:- 08/01/20
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS BARLEY MOW 6-3 THE DOVEY
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Morgan Harris <H Brian Mellin
2 Dale Everton A> Jay Smith
3 Morgan Harris <H Michael Griffiths
& Matt Leedham Sarah Chatfield
4 Nathan Gwin <H Clare McGregor
5 Craig Taylor A> Michael Griffiths
6 Nathan Gwin <H Brian Mellin
& Teia Taylor Jay Smith
7 Kris Odell <H Craig Lockyear
8 Teia Taylor <H Mark Chatfield
9 Dale Everton A> Clare McGregor
& Kris Odell Craig Lockyear
MATCH 2
TEAMS MASONS CHALKED UP 5-4 PILLAR OF SALT
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dom Walker <H Brian Murray
2 Jordan Robinson <H Bradley Taylor
3 Jordan Robinson <H John Nash
& Dom Walker Brian Murray
4 Harry Burchell A> Tyler Nash
5 Kieran Harper A> Simon Taylor
6 Kieran Harper A> Simon Taylor
& Sam Sanders Bradley Taylor
7 Sam Sanders <H Leah Hicks
8 Connor Harper <H John Nash
9 Connor Harper A> Tyler Nash
& Colleen Whittan Leah Hicks
MATCH 3
TEAMS WESSIE WANDERERS 4-5 DWMC
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Keith Rowe <H Martin Maycroft
2 Matt McLoughlin A> Andy Larner
3 Liane Heath <H Craig Maycroft
& Keith Rowe Carl Bowkett
4 Mark Fothergill A> Carl Bowkett
5 Danny Forsyth A> Tony Fahy
6 Mark Fothergill A> Tony Fahy
& Matt McLoughlin Andy Larner
7 Dave Heath <H Alex Pedlow
8 Liane Heath A> Les Day
9 Dave Heath <H Les Day
& Danny Forsyth Martin Maycroft
MATCH 4
TEAMS HOP POLE 7-2 RIFLE NO MANS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Chris Wilson <H Emma Williamson
2 Glyn Digget <H Jill Hindle
3 Glyn Digget A> Tracey Winfield
& Ian Seager Karen Bevan
4 <H No Player Available
5 Graeme Campbell <H Tracey Winfield
6 Chris Wilson <H Claire Winfield
& Joe Storey Jill Hindle
7 Joe Storey A> Karen Bevan
8 Karen Layton <H Claire Winfield
9 <H No Player Available
& No Player Available
MATCH 5
TEAMS PILLAR OF DREAMS 9-0 STAR & GARTER
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jake Cooper <H Dave Webb
2 Jim Bourne <H James Greenfield
3 Nathan Richards <H Dave Webb
& Faraz Ali Khan Simon Shipway
4 Reg Griffiths <H Simon Shipway
5 Ash Bastable <H Matt Stinton
6 Jake Cooper <H Matt Stinton
& Shaun Nunns James Greenfield
7 <H No Player Available
8 <H No Player Available
9 <H No Player Available
& No Player Available
MATCH 6
TEAMS DOVERDALE ARMS 4-5 SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Rob Greenfield <H James Williams
2 Gaz Williams A> Chevez Phillips
3 Alan Room <H Damien Hill
& Steve Harris Aaron Sanders
4 Gavin Ward <H Justin Moore
5 Harvey Harris A> Damien Hill
6 Rob Greenfield A> Justin Moore
& Neil Fischer Chevez Phillips
7 Steve Harris <H Aaron Sanders
8 Alan Room A> Aaron Williams
9 Gavin Ward A> Aaron Williams
& Gaz Williams Ollie Simms

 

MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 16 – DATE:- 11/12/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS STAR & GARTER 3-6 DOVERDALE ARMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 James Greenfield A> Gavin Ward
2 Matt Stinton <H Alan Room
3 Hugh long A> Gavin Ward
& James Greenfield Gaz Williams
4 Carl Stinton A> Gaz Williams
5 Dave Webb <H Richard Goode
6 Carl Stinton <H Neil Fischer
& Simon Shipway Richard Goode
7 Simon Shipway A> Neil Fischer
8 Sean Chance A> Rob Greenfield
9 Sean Chance A> Rob Greenfield
& Dave Webb Alan Room
MATCH 2
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 2-7 PILLAR OF DREAMS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Julia Bellingham A> Mark Hawley
2 Tracey Winfield A> Jim Bourne
3 Claire Winfield A> Nathan Richards
& Jill Hindle Faraz Ali Khan
4 Karen Bevan <H Adam Croney
5 Emma Williamson A> Nathan Richards
6 Tracey Winfield <H Mark Hawley
& Karen Bevan Reg Griffiths
7 Jill Hindle A> Reg Griffiths
8 Claire Winfield A> Ash Bastable
9 Julia Bellingham A> Jim Bourne
& Michelle Hussey Shaun Nunns
MATCH 3
TEAMS DWMC 6-3 HOP POLE
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Craig Maycroft A> Chris Wilson
2 Carl Bowkett <H Miles Troth
3 Alex Pedlow <H Miles Troth
& Graham Sutton Graeme Campbell
4 Tony Fahy <H Glyn Digget
5 Reg Blakemore A> Ian Seager
6 Reg Blakemore <H Ian Seager
& Tony Fahy Glyn Digget
7 Andy Larner A> Graeme Campbell
8 Martin Maycroft <H Joe Storey
9 Carl Bowkett <H Joe Storey
& Andy Larner Chris Wilson
MATCH 4
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 4-5 WESSIE WANDERERS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Bradley Taylor A> Keith Rowe
2 Jon Schlesinger A> Matt McLoughlin
3 Bradley Taylor <H Dave Heath
& Simon Taylor Liane Heath
4 Tyler Nash A> Chris Senior
5 Simon Taylor <H Danny Forsyth
6 James Burley <H Albert Warner
& Thomas Farrand Matt McLoughlin
7 Brian Murray A> Dave Heath
8 James Burley <H Albert Warner
9 Brian Murray A> Danny Forsyth
& Tyler Nash Chris Senior
MATCH 5
TEAMS THE DOVEY 4-5 MASONS CHALKED UP
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Jay Smith <H Harry Burchell
2 Brian Mellin A> Dom Walker
3 Michael Griffiths A> Connor Harper
& Sarah Chatfield Harry Burchell
4 Clare McGregor <H Sam Sanders
5 Craig Lockyear <H Kieran Harper
6 Brian Mellin A> Dom Walker
& Jay Smith Rhys Kemp
7 Michael Griffiths A> Rhys Kemp
8 Mark Chatfield <H Connor Harper
9 Mark Chatfield A> Sam Sanders
& Craig Lockyear Kieran Harper
MATCH 6
TEAMS NEVER IN SALTED 4-5 BARLEY MOW
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dave Couch A> Bradley Talbot
2 Clive Wagstaff <H Dean Carey
3 Dave Couch <H Bradley Talbot
& Gavin Young Craig Taylor
4 Chris Turner <H Morgan Harris
5 Steve Lloyd A> Nathan Gwin
6 Clive Wagstaff <H Kris Odell
& Chris Turner Dean Carey
7 Terry Clarke A> Dale Everton
8 Gavin Young A> Craig Taylor
9 Steve Lloyd A> Nathan Gwin
& Terry Clarke Teia Taylor
MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 15 – DATE:- 04/12/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS NEVER IN SALTED 4-5 MASONS CHALKED UP
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Dave Couch <H Connor Harper
2 Diego Maese <H Dom Walker
3 Chris Turner A> Connor Harper
& Clive Wagstaff Harry Burchell
4 Clive Wagstaff <H Harry Burchell
5 Terry Clarke A> Kieran Harper
6 Dave Couch <H Kieran Harper
& Diego Maese Dom Walker
7 Chris Turner A> James Fisher
8 Gavin Young A> Sam Sanders
9 Gavin Young A> Sam Sanders
& Terry Clarke James Fisher
MATCH 2
TEAMS THE DOVEY 5-4 WESSIE WANDERERS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Clare McGregor A> Matt McLoughlin
2 Craig Lockyear A> Danny Forsyth
3 Jay Smith <H Albert Warner
& Brian Mellin Chris Senior
4 Brian Mellin <H Mark Fothergill
5 Jay Smith A> Chris Senior
6 Michael Griffiths <H Matt McLoughlin
& Mike Carnie Dave Heath
7 James Wright <H Keith Rowe
8 Mike Carnie A> Dave Heath
9 James Wright <H Danny Forsyth
& Craig Lockyear Liane Heath
MATCH 3
TEAMS PILLAR OF SALT 3-6 HOP POLE
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Bradley Taylor A> Chris Wilson
2 Tyler Nash A> Glyn Digget
3 Bradley Taylor A> Glyn Digget
& Simon Taylor Ian Seager
4 Simon Taylor <H Ian Seager
5 Thomas Farrand A> Karen Layton
6 Tyler Nash A> Karen Layton
& Brian Murray Graeme Campbell
7 James Burley A> Graeme Campbell
8 Brian Murray <H Joe Storey
9 James Burley <H Joe Storey
& Thomas Farrand Chris Wilson
MATCH 4
TEAMS DWMC 5-4 PILLAR OF DREAMS
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Les Day <H Faraz Ali Khan
2 Reg Blakemore <H Adam Croney
3 Reg Blakemore <H Adam Croney
& Graham Sutton Jim Bourne
4 Tony Fahy A> Reg Griffiths
5 Carl Bowkett A> Glen Tipton
6 Tony Fahy <H Glen Tipton
& Les Day Ash Bastable
7 Martin Maycroft A> Jim Bourne
8 Graham Sutton A> Ash Bastable
9 Martin Maycroft <H Reg Griffiths
& Carl Bowkett Faraz Ali Khan
MATCH 5
TEAMS RIFLE NO MANS 3-6 DOVERDALE ARMS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Emma Williamson A> Gaz Williams
2 Jill Hindle <H Harvey Harris
3 Jill Hindle A> Rob Greenfield
& Claire Winfield Steve Harris
4 Claire Winfield A> Alan Room
5 Tracey Winfield <H Steve Harris
6 Emma Williamson A> Gaz Williams
& Michelle Hussey Gavin Ward
7 Karen Bevan <H Gavin Ward
8 Michelle Hussey A> Rob Greenfield
9 Tracey Winfield A> Alan Room
& Karen Bevan Alex Tyler
MATCH 6
TEAMS STAR & GARTER 2-7 SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Sean Chance A> Ollie Simms
2 Daniel Ammess A> Aaron Sanders
3 Sean Chance A> Aaron Sanders
& Dave Webb Damien Hill
4 Dave Webb A> Justin Moore
5 Simon Shipway <H Damien Hill
6 Simon Shipway A> Justin Moore
& Daniel Ammess Chevez Phillips
7 James Greenfield A> Chevez Phillips
8 Matt Stinton A> Aaron Williams
9 Matt Stinton <H Aaron Williams
& James Greenfield James Williams
MID-ROOF LEAGUE MATCH SHEET
WEEK 14 – DATE:- 27/11/19
MATCH 1
HOME TEAM Result AWAY TEAM
TEAMS SALT ‘n’ ASBO’S 8-1 RIFLE NO MANS
Table* 2*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Justin Moore <H Julia Bellingham
2 Aaron Sanders <H Tracey Winfield
3 Aaron Sanders A> Claire Winfield
& Damien Hill Jill Hindle
4 Chevez Phillips <H Karen Bevan
5 Craig Richards <H Emma Williamson
6 Chevez Phillips <H Tracey Winfield
& Justin Moore Karen Bevan
7 Damien Hill <H Jill Hindle
8 James Williams <H Claire Winfield
9 Aaron Williams <H Emma Williamson
& Craig Richards Julia Bellingham
MATCH 2
TEAMS DOVERDALE ARMS 4-5 DWMC
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Alan Room A> Graham Sutton
2 Harvey Harris <H Martin Maycroft
3 Gavin Ward <H Graham Sutton
& Gaz Williams Tony Fahy
4 Rob Greenfield A> Tony Fahy
5 Simon Wheeler A> Carl Bowkett
6 Harvey Harris <H Martin Maycroft
& Steve Harris Andy Larner
7 Gaz Williams A> Andy Larner
8 Steve Harris <H Craig Maycroft
9 Rob Greenfield A> Craig Maycroft
& Simon Wheeler Carl Bowkett
MATCH 3
TEAMS PILLAR OF DREAMS 9-0 PILLAR OF SALT
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Adam Croney <H Bradley Taylor
2 Mark Hawley <H Tyler Nash
3 Faraz Ali Khan <H Bradley Taylor
& Shaun Nunns Simon Taylor
4 Jim Bourne <H Simon Taylor
5 Mark Kilminster <H Brian Murray
6 Ash Bastable <H Brian Murray
& Nathan Richards Tyler Nash
7 Nathan Richards <H James Burley
8 Reg Griffiths <H Thomas Farrand
9 Reg Griffiths <H Thomas Farrand
& Mark Hawley James Burley
MATCH 4
TEAMS HOP POLE 2-7 THE DOVEY
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Chris Wilson <H Clare McGregor
2 Ian Seager A> Craig Lockyear
3 Graeme Campbell A> Sarah Chatfield
& Gareth Narbett Michael Griffiths
4 Gareth Narbett A> Brian Mellin
5 Joe Storey <H Jay Smith
6 Ian Seager A> Craig Lockyear
& Karen Layton James Wright
7 Graeme Campbell A> Michael Griffiths
8 Karen Layton A> James Wright
9 Joe Storey A> Brian Mellin
& Chris Wilson Jay Smith
MATCH 5
TEAMS WESSIE WANDERERS 2-7 NEVER IN SALTED
Table*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Matt McLoughlin A> Clive Wagstaff
2 Danny Forsyth <H Grace Byatt
3 Liane Heath A> Grace Byatt
& Mark Fothergill Clive Wagstaff
4 Dave Heath <H Matthew Jarvis
5 Albert Warner A> Chris Turner
6 Matt McLoughlin A> Chris Turner
& Danny Forsyth Matthew Jarvis
7 Keith Rowe A> Steve Lloyd
8 Mark Fothergill A> Terry Clarke
9 Albert Warner A> Steve Lloyd
& Chris Senior Terry Clarke
MATCH 6
TEAMS MASONS CHALKED UP 2-7 BARLEY MOW
Table* 3*
No. FULL NAME FULL NAME
1 Martin King <H Dean Carey
2 Rhys Kemp A> Dale Everton
3 Sam Sanders A> Dean Carey
& Martin King Kris Odell
4 Connor Harper A> Morgan Harris
5 Sam Sanders A> Nathan Gwin
6 Connor Harper A> Teia Taylor
& Harrison Wagstaff Bradley Talbot
7 Dom Walker A> Bradley Talbot
8 Harrison Wagstaff A> Craig Taylor
9 Dom Walker <H Nathan Gwin
& James Fisher Dale Everton